English (Glaciology)
glacielity
OBS: According to Mr. Louis-Edmond Hamelin, Centre d’études nordiques, Université de Laval, who coined the original French term, "glacielity" may be used since no English equivalent has been coined to date.
French (Glaciologie)
glaciellité [feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique géographique résultant de l'action des glaces flottantes.