English (Educational Institutions)
off-campus center [correct]; off-campus centre [correct]
CONT: Recently, the colleges and universities of the United States have found that the flashy and expensive telecourses, off-campus centers, and branch campuses are no match for audio courses.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
centre extérieur [masculine noun]; centre hors-campus [masculine noun]