English (Continuing Education)
university department of adult education [correct]
DEF: Department of a university whose purpose is the study of adult education and the training of adult educators.
OBS: University department of adult education : reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
unité des sciences de l'éducation des adultes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Département d'une université qui a pour fonctions l'étude de l'éducation des adultes et la formation des éducateurs des adultes.
OBS: Unité des sciences de l'éducation des adultes : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
departamento de educación de adultos de la universidad [masculine noun]
DEF: Departamento universitario dirigido a la formación de educadores de adultos y el estudio de la profesión.