English (Trade Names; Applications of Automation)
Dewey™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: Teleoperated robot built for reconnaissance trips into the damaged nuclear reactor at Three Mile Island. This robot’s "brothers" are Huey and Louie.
OBS: A trademark of Carnegie-Mellon University.
French (Appellations commerciales; Automatisation et applications)
Dewey [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: DeweyMC : Marque de commerce de Carnegie-Mellon University.