English (Honorary Distinctions; Animal Science)
Undergraduate Awards [correct, Canada]
OBS: These are awarded by the Society to recognize superior academic achievement during the first three years of study within each of the Faculties of Agriculture at each Canadian university.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Zootechnie)
Prix Universitaires [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Les Prix Universitaires sont décernés aux étudiants universitaires les plus méritants au cours de leurs trois premières années d'étude dans chacun des départements de science animale à travers le Canada.