English (School and School-Related Administration)
student services [correct, plural]
DEF: The services outside of classroom that are offered to students at a college or university, e. g. counselling, financial aid.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
services aux élèves [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; services aux étudiants [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des services qui, dans un établissement d'enseignement collégial, ont pour but de promouvoir la qualité de vie des élèves et d'appuyer les activités qu'ils coordonnent eux-mêmes.
OBS: services aux élèves : Terme et définition recommandés par l'Office de la langue française.