English (Trade Names; Applications of Automation)
Louie™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A robot built for reconnaissance trips into the damaged nuclear reactor at Three Mile Island. Louie’s "brothers" are Dewey and Huey.
OBS: A trademark of Carnegie-Mellon University.
French (Appellations commerciales; Automatisation et applications)
Louie [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: LouieMC : Marque de commerce de Carnegie-Mellon University.