English (Trade Names; Office Automation)
Kermit [correct, trademark, see observation]
CONT: Kermit, a software package using error-checking and file transfer protocols developed at Columbia University...
OBS: A trademark of Columbia University.
French (Appellations commerciales; Bureautique)
Kermit [correct, trademark, see observation]
CONT: Une bibliothèque peut [...] installer un système de messagerie électronique (KERMIT).
OBS: Kermit [expostn MC] : Marque de commerce de Columbia University.