English (School and School-Related Administration; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
board of visitors [correct]
CONT: has served on Advisory Boards and board of visitors to the University of Colorado.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité de réception [correct, masculine noun]; comité de réception des visiteurs [correct, masculine noun]