English (School and School-Related Administration)
university calendar [correct]; calendar [correct]
DEF: The structure of the school year. For colleges and universities the calendar is usually designated as an academic year, which may consist of two semesters or terms, three terms, or possibly two terms with an intersession lasting three or four weeks.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
calendrier universitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dates limites d'inscription, de changement de cours, de retrait et de remboursement des frais de scolarité sont mentionnées au "calendrier universitaire" au début de l'annuaire.
OBS: See inside cover of UMANG.