English (Radio Waves)
extragalactic radio emission [correct]
CONT: Radio astronomy research at the University of Calgary involves the study of stellar, interstellar, and extragalactic radio emission.
OBS: extragalactic: Outside our galaxy, which is the Milky Way.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
émission radioélectrique extragalactique [feminine noun]