English (Urban Housing)
student housing [correct]
CONT: Student housing is a form of accommodation that university or college students can choose as an alternative to on-campus housing. Typically, student housing can be found in close proximity to the college campus or it can be found in parts of a city that is known to offer affordable housing.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
logement étudiant [correct, masculine noun]; logement des étudiants [correct, masculine noun]; habitation d'étudiant [correct, feminine noun]