English (Education (General))
apprenticeship [proposal]
OBS: Information obtained from the School of Architecture(Carleton University).
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
stage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Stage de formation d'un étudiant en architecture dans une étude d'architectes.