English (Types of Constructed Works; Air Conditioning and Heating; Energy Transformation)
solar cooled house [correct]
CONT: The first solar cooled houses were probably the two built in 1974 in the USA, one at the Colorado State University and the other at the Marshall Space Flight Center of NASA in Alabama.
French (Types de constructions; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Transformation de l'énergie)
maison à climatisation solaire [feminine noun]