English (School and School-Related Administration)
students’ association [correct]; student association [correct]; students’ union [correct]; student government
DEF: A student-run organization at a college or university set up to promote student interests and to aid in student self-government.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
association étudiante [correct, feminine noun]; association d'étudiants et d'étudiantes [correct, feminine noun]; association des étudiants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chacun des programmes a sa propre association étudiante, ce qui permet aux étudiants d'être représentés dans les différentes instances décisionnelle.