English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
university degree [correct]
DEF: An award conferred by a college or university signifying that the recipient has satisfactorily completed a course of study.
French (Grades et diplômes)
grade universitaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Grade universitaire est un générique. Baccalauréat, maîtrise et doctorat sont des spécifiques.