English (School and School-Related Administration)
Governing Council [correct]
DEF: A council of a university responsible for overall administration of the institution.(Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
Conseil de l'Université [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (Université Laval, Université de Montréal) "Le Conseil de l'Université exerce tous les droits de l'Université et tous les pouvoirs nécessaires à son administration et à son développement." (Université de Montréal)