English (Honorary Distinctions; Education)
Leave Fellowship [correct, Canada]
OBS: of the Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada are offered to university scholars on leave who are working on a research project or are engaged in some other form of scholarly activity.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Pédagogie)
Bourse de travail libre [correct, Canada]
OBS: du Conseil de recherches en sciences humaines du Canada est offerte aux universités qui, lors d'un congé sabbatique, veulent poursuivre une recherche ou une activité scientifique.