English (Education (General))
non-provincially examinable course [correct]
CONT: Comparative Civilizations 12 is a non-provincially examinable course, but is considered an academic course by the University of Victoria.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
cours ne comportant pas d'examen provincial [masculine noun]