English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
academic degree [correct]; degree [correct]
DEF: A qualification [obtained] after completing a course [of study] at college or university.
PHR: College, joint, undergraduate, university degree.
French (Grades et diplômes)
diplôme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre obtenu après avoir complété avec succès un programme d'études collégiale ou universitaire.
PHR: Diplôme d'études collégiales, interdisciplinaire, universitaire.
Spanish (Grados y diplomas (Educación))
título [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los títulos con reconocimiento oficial certifican la formación académica recibida y habilitan para el ejercicio profesional respectivo.