English (Medical and Hospital Organization; School and School-Related Administration)
premedical course [correct]; pre-med course; premed course
OBS: premedical: preceding an dpreparing for the regular medical course of study, as premedical education.
OBS: the premedical course in a university.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
cours prémédical [proposal, masculine noun]; prémédecine [feminine noun]; pré-médecine [feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: premedical education : enseignement prémédical.
OBS: éducation prémédicale.