English (School and School-Related Administration)
auditing [correct]
DEF: The practice whereby a student registers in a university or college course as an auditor. Such a student receives no grade or credit for any course audited.(Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
auditorat libre [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
asistencia como oyente [proposal, feminine noun]