English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
object class detection [correct]; object-class detection [correct]
CONT: [The figure] illustrates various blocks selected from scanned stripes that can be used for object class detection[. An] "object class" may refer to a collection of objects sharing common attributes, but where individual objects in the collection may appear differently.
OBS: object class detection; object-class detection : designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
détection de classe d'objets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] système doit être capable d'analyser n'importe quelle image présentée et de retourner les coordonnées des points les plus saillants. L'application directe de cette méthode devra être la détection de classe d'objets.
OBS: détection de classe d'objets : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
detección de objetos por clase [correct, feminine noun]