English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
dialogue system engine [correct]; dialog system engine [correct]
CONT: The present technology provides for a platform enabling creation of custom dialog system engines serving as backend services for custom dialog system interfaces in an easy manner. Dialog system interfaces can be implemented at least as a part of various software applications, mobile applications, middleware applications, firmware applications, websites, web services, and so forth. In other words, dialog system interfaces are on a client side and provide a computer-human interface configured to at least acquire user inputs and deliver dialog system outputs to the users. Dialog system engines, on the other hand, support the dialog system interfaces by processing user inputs and generating corresponding responses thereto. Thus, a dialog system engine and dialog system interface, when interacting with each other, form a dialog system.
OBS: dialogue system engine; dialog system engine : designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
moteur de système de dialogue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: moteur de système de dialogue : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
motor de diálogo [correct, masculine noun]; MD [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El motor de diálogo (MD) posee un planificador de alto nivel que analiza las secuencias de diálogos bajo un concepto de satisfacción de turnos de conversación, basado en lógica pura de conversación humana [...] Todo esto lo realiza el MD haciendo un análisis agudo y adaptativo para poder guiar la conversación hacia la maximización de la función de diálogo deseada como ser brindar respuestas y/o resolución de problemas planteados [...]