English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
artificial intelligence complete problem [correct]; AI-complete problem [correct]; artificial intelligence hard problem [correct]; AI-hard problem [correct]
CONT: [The] professor ... concludes that the specific contextual analysis required for application of the fair use exception is beyond current computing capability, falling well into the area of "artificial intelligence hard problems."
OBS: artificial intelligence complete problem; AI-complete problem; artificial intelligence hard problem; AI-hard problem : designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
problème complet en intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: problème complet en intelligence artificielle : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
problema complejo de inteligencia artificial [correct, masculine noun]; problema de IA completo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las técnicas implementadas en el diseño del mecanismo de seguridad que se utilizará como mensaje de verificación están basadas en las características de un problema complejo de la inteligencia artificial. Este problema se utilizará a modo de función de seguridad. Cuando en la inteligencia artificial se habla de problemas "AI-complete" o "AI-hard" se hace referencia a aquellos problemas [cuya] resolución implica una complejidad computacional equiparable a la realizada por la mente humana.