English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
embodied agent [correct]
CONT: Embodied agents are essentially animated or static entities that are based on a computer screen and attempt to interact with users in some way. They can use a number of techniques to interact with users including written language, speech, gesture, facial expressions, head nods, and eye gazes. These agents can also have a variety of different representations (for instance, human, alien, paperclip, dogs, cats and so on).
OBS: embodied agent : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
agent animé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'approche utilisée consiste en deux phrases : tout d'abord, annoter la perception de l'émotion à de multiples niveaux dans des vidéos d'interviews télévisées, ensuite rejouer les émotions perçues par l'agent animé, à partir des annotations.
OBS: agent animé : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
agente animado [correct, masculine noun]; agente personificado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] los sistemas multimodales [...] combinan la utilización de diversos modos tales como texto, imágenes, audio o agentes animados [...]
CONT: La combinación de ambas investigaciones ha resultado en agentes personificados, o "embodied agents", capaces de interactuar de forma autónoma con humanos o entre sí. La personificación hace que sea posible mostrar expresiones faciales, lenguaje corporal, movimiento de labios e interacción utilizando gestos.