English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
context stack [correct]
CONT: A context stack is managed by the dialog manager. The context stack comprises all the information associated with an application. Such information includes all the variable, states, input, output and queries to the backend that are performed in the context of the dialog and any extraneous event that occurs during the dialog.
OBS: context stack : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
pile de contextes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion du contexte dynamique d'un programme (en cours d'exécution) sous la forme d'une pile de contextes, avec insertion globale de chaque contexte dans son contexte englobant, en fin d'exécution, permet [...] de répondre aisément aux règles d'accessibilité des variables.
OBS: pile de contextes : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
pila de contextos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para reducir el tiempo de búsqueda y el espacio de memoria [...] se propone utilizar como estructura de datos una pila de contextos de cada variable. Cada elemento de estas pilas de contextos contiene información del estado de cada variable en determinado contexto.