English (Sociology of Human Relations; Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
interpersonal tie [correct]
CONT: The strength of an interpersonal tie is defined as the "combination of the amount of time, the emotional intensity, the intimacy (mutual confiding), and the reciprocal sources which characterize the tie" (Granovetter 1973 ...). The stronger the tie, and therefore the greater the emotional intensity and intimacy between two individuals, the greater the credibility of each of these individuals to the other.
OBS: interpersonal tie : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
lien interpersonnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les avancées rapides en matière d'intelligence artificielle et de robotique dotent la «machine» de performances «intellectuelles» et «exécutives» toujours plus marquées, en même temps que le robot apprend (on lui apprend) à interpréter les sentiments humains et, en réponse, à les simuler [...] On communique de plus en plus, mais on échange, on partage de moins en moins, en même temps que le langage [...] s'appauvrit [...] Si l'on ajoute à cela la «fatigue de soi», [...] on ne saurait être surpris par le délitement des liens interpersonnels et de la cohésion sociale [...]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
lazo interpersonal [correct, masculine noun]; vínculo interpersonal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vale destacar que los lazos o vínculos interpersonales son definidos como conexiones portadoras de información entre personas o individuos. Se sostiene que los lazos interpersonales débiles son los más presentes en las redes sociales en la sociedad, así como los mayores responsables de la transmisión de información a través de dichas redes.