English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
spoken dialogue system [correct]; spoken dialog system [correct]
CONT: Spoken dialog systems aim to identify the intent of the person who provides a natural language input and take actions accordingly to satisfy the requests.
OBS: spoken dialogue system; spoken dialog system : designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
système de dialogue parlé [correct, masculine noun]; système de dialogue oral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes de dialogue parlé [permettent une] interaction entre un humain et une machine par le biais de la parole, [le] but [étant] (dans notre cas) l'accomplissement d'une tâche spécifique (demande d'informations touristiques ou réservation d'un billet, par exemple).
OBS: système de dialogue parlé; système de dialogue oral : désignations validées par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
sistema de diálogo oral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El objetivo principal del proyecto es desarrollar los diferentes módulos de un sistema de diálogo oral en castellano para acceder, a través del teléfono, a información sobre horarios y precios de trenes de largo recorrido.