English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
helper bot [correct]
CONT: This bot provides help to participants in a page-specific communication session, the bot joining the session upon the exchanged content indicating that assistance may be needed. The helper bot is basically an extension of the content monitoring bot and like the latter uses stealth mode to silently join and monitor content in a selected session ... The helper bot monitors for triggers that are specified, for example, in the form of specific content (such as particular keywords like "help" or the equivalent in other media types), content combinations, or content patterns. A trigger condition can involve content combinations or patterns involving content from multiple channels.
OBS: helper bot : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
robot logiciel d'aide [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
bot de ayuda [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la empresa puso a disposición de algunas personas un bot de ayuda en la cuenta @support, el cual tiene como misión resolver dudas y problemas de quienes utilicen esta plataforma comunicacional.