English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
conversational kernel [correct]
CONT: The conversational kernel converts voice requests into queries and converts outputs and results into spoken messages using conversational engines and conversational arguments.
OBS: conversational kernel : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
noyau conversationnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: noyau conversationnel : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
núcleo conversacional [correct, masculine noun]