English (Computer Programs and Programming; Collaboration with WIPO)
digital dictation [correct]
CONT: Digital dictation refers to the recording of speech as a digital audio file for later transcribing.
OBS: digital dictation : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
dictée numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dictée numérique [permet d'éliminer] les cassettes des dictaphones afin de gérer plus efficacement la frappe des comptes rendus [...]
OBS: dictée numérique : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Colaboración con la OMPI)
dictado digital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los dictados digitales pueden ser generados hoy en día por diversos dispositivos que utilizan distintos formatos de archivos para guardar la información. Las distintas procedencias y codificación de los archivos de audio dificultan la administración de toda la información dictada [...]