English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
far-field voice processing [correct]
CONT: Far-field voice processing and acoustic echo cancellation on the audio input processor in the television [are] used to enable two-way audio communication, without requiring the user to lower the volume on the television.
OBS: far-field voice processing : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
traitement de la voix en champ lointain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: traitement de la voix en champ lointain : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
procesamiento de voz en campo lejano [correct, masculine noun]