English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
human-to-human interaction [correct]
CONT: The inventive system includes a natural language processor that is capable of interpreting normal human-generated SMS [short message service] messages in order to determine the intended meaning. Further, the language processor is capable of creating and sending messages that are appropriate for the context, so that the human user perceives the computer system as a human-to-human interaction rather than a human-to-machine interaction.
OBS: human-to-human interaction : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
interaction homme-homme [correct, feminine noun]; interaction humain-humain [correct, feminine noun]; interaction personne-personne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] en observant l'interaction homme-homme, nous constatons que lorsqu'une personne veut discuter avec une autre [personne], elle commence par se rapprocher, s'oriente vers elle, puis initie la discussion.
OBS: interaction humain-humain; interaction personne-personne : désignations validées par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
interacción humano-humano [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] debido a que los ordenadores interactúan sincrónicamente, y desempeñan roles sociales (de profesores, secretarios, bibliotecarios, etc.), incluso los usuarios más experimentados tienden a confundirlos con seres dotados de inteligencia. [Estos] hallazgos ponen de relieve las similitudes a nivel psicosocial entre la interacción "humano-humano" y su réplica mediada "humano-ordenador" [...]