English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
visual-based human-computer interaction [correct]
CONT: The visual structures widely used in visual-based human-computer interaction are the icon, the form, the diagram, and the picture.
OBS: visual-based human-computer interaction : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
interaction visuelle homme-machine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
interacción visual hombre-máquina [correct, feminine noun]