English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
social interface [correct]
CONT: ... we add depth to the social interface by providing a unique and evolving fictional universe in which the social characters of the interface "dwell" and interact. This enables us to provide the viewer with a set of characters that cover personality types (dominant, submissive, friendly and unfriendly) and affinity groupings.
OBS: social interface : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
interface sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le lien étroit entre la synchronie et la qualité de l'interaction porte [...] des perspectives prometteuses dans le domaine des interfaces sociales, [des] robots ou [des] agents conversationnels [...]
OBS: interface sociale : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
interfaz social [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mayoría de las investigaciones acerca de interfaces sociales están enfocadas al diseño de los llamados agentes corpóreos conversacionales [...] Estos agentes se hacen visibles en [la] interfaz como actores animados que representan seres humanos.