English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
dialogue corpus [correct]; dialog corpus [correct]
CONT: A prior knowledge labeling operation uses conversational input domain detection trained from computer-addressed conversational inputs to assign a domain category to the human-human parts of the conversation and, optionally, the computer-addressed conversational inputs. In some embodiments, a dialog corpus containing a set of single-user conversational inputs annotated with domains is used to improve context mining. The dialog corpus includes domain-related conversational inputs as well as dialog commands and interjections (e.g., "oh yes").
OBS: dialogue corpus; dialog corpus : designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
corpus de dialogue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La portabilité multilingue de notre module pourra prochainement être évaluée grâce aux corpus de dialogue en italien et en polonais développés dans le cadre du projet LUNA.
OBS: corpus de dialogue : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
corpus de diálogo [correct, masculine noun]; corpus de diálogos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los modelos de lenguaje usados para el reconocimiento del habla […] consisten en información sobre la probabilidad de aparición conjunta de palabras y se obtienen de corpus de diálogo como los descritos en el capítulo 2.