English (Statistical Methods; Information Processing (Informatics); Collaboration with WIPO)
text analytics [correct]
CONT: Text analytics describes a set of linguistic, statistical, and machine learning techniques that model and structure the information content of textual sources. Such techniques process the text information to identify structures, common meanings, and relationships between different words and word phrases. Through these techniques, organizations and individuals alike may extract value from the processed information.
OBS: text analytics : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
analytique du texte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'analytique du texte comporte l'utilisation d'algorithmes automatisés [qui servent à] compter et [à] trier les mots utilisés dans les réponses.
OBS: analytique du texte : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Colaboración con la OMPI)
analítica de textos [correct, feminine noun]; análisis de textos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] desde hace tiempo se ha venido demostrando la necesidad de crear herramientas informáticas de PLN [procesamiento de lenguaje natural] capaces de analizar estas grandes cantidades de texto y extraer y sintetizar información de forma automatizada, surgiendo así disciplinas como la [...] analítica de textos.