English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
interaction quality [correct]; IQ [correct]
CONT: This study presents a novel expert-based approach to assess the quality of ongoing spoken dialog system (SDS) interactions. We call this approach "interaction quality" (IQ). It is an objective measure which relies on statistical classification with support vector machines (SVMs). We compare objective expert IQ annotations of ongoing SDS interactions with subjective user satisfaction (US) ratings and show that IQ and US correlate ( ρ = . 66 ).
OBS: interaction quality; IQ : designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
qualité d'interaction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] puisque la qualité de l'interaction entre l'application et le processus [influence] fortement la validité du système, il est nécessaire de pouvoir qualifier la qualité d'interaction nécessaire à une application pour être réutilisée correctement.
OBS: qualité d'interaction : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
calidad de la interacción [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el tipo de interacción persona-ordenador en un sistema dado no depende en primer lugar del usuario, sino del diseñador. Las decisiones estratégicas sobre la calidad de la interacción las toma quien concibe y proyecta el sistema [...]