English (Computer Processing of Language Data; Collaboration with WIPO)
spoken language technology [correct]; SLT [correct]
CONT: The evolution of speech and language technologies over the past decade has spawned an exciting new research area known as spoken language technology (SLT).
OBS: spoken language technology; SLT : designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
technologie de traitement du langage parlé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: technologie de traitement du langage parlé : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Procesamiento por computadora de datos lingüísticos; Colaboración con la OMPI)
tecnología del habla [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el módulo de comprensión o de interpretación semántica [recurre] a las técnicas propias del campo conocido como comprensión del lenguaje natural (NLU, natural language understanding), que forma parte del procesamiento del lenguaje, o de la comprensión del habla (SLU, spoken language understanding), uno de los ámbitos de las tecnologías del habla.