English (Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
chatbot server [correct]
CONT: The speech application environment can include a chatbot server, which manages chat robot objects or chatbots.
OBS: chatbot server : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
serveur de robots conversationnels [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: serveur de robots conversationnels : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
servidor para robots conversacionales [correct, masculine noun]