English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
convolutional neural network [correct, standardized]; CNN [correct, standardized]; ConvNet [correct]
CONT: A convolutional neural network (CNN) is a type of feed-forward artificial neural network (ANN) where the individual neurons are tiled in such a way that they respond to overlapping regions in the visual field.
OBS: convolutional neural network; CNN; ConvNet : designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
OBS: convolutional neural network; CNN: designations standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
réseau de neurones à convolution [correct, masculine noun]; réseau neuronal à convolution [correct, masculine noun]; réseau neuronal convolutif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; CNN [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; CNN; réseau de neurones convolutif [correct, masculine noun]; CNN [correct, masculine noun]; RNC [correct, masculine noun]; CNN
CONT: [...] un réseau de neurones à convolution [...] est un réseau multicouche bioinspiré [...] qui combine trois idées principales : les champs récepteurs locaux, les poids partagés et le sous-échantillonnage.
OBS: réseau de neurones à convolution; réseau neuronal à convolution : désignations validées par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
OBS: réseau neuronal convolutif; CNN : désignations normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
red neuronal de convolución [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las redes neuronales de convolución pertenecen a un conjunto de técnicas agrupadas bajo el aprendizaje profundo, una rama del aprendizaje automático que ha probado ser exitosa en los últimos años en tareas de reconocimiento de imágenes y grabaciones de voz.