English (Computer Programs and Programming; Collaboration with WIPO)
eyes-free interface [correct]
CONT: For example, if the user is driving, an eyes-free interface could be presented and allow the user to keep [his or her] eyes on the road rather than on the recommendation system.
OBS: eyes-free interface : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
interface yeux libres [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: interface yeux libres : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Colaboración con la OMPI)
interfaz ojos libres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Google [realiza] investigación dentro del campo de aplicaciones para personas no videntes, tal es su dedicación que presentó un aplicativo con una interfaz "ojos libres", la cual permite la utilización del teléfono sin mirar a la pantalla, con un menú radial de números y letras (movimientos circulares).