English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
deep neural network [correct]; DNN [correct]
CONT: [A] deep neural network (DNN) is ... a neural network with multiple hidden layers. ... Using multiple hidden layers allows a more sophisticated build-up from simple elements to more complex ones.
OBS: deep neural network; DNN : designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
réseau de neurones profond [correct, masculine noun]; RNP [correct, masculine noun]; réseau neuronal profond [correct, masculine noun]; RNP [correct, masculine noun]; RNP
CONT: Les réseaux de neurones profonds sont simplement des perceptrons [multicouches] comportant plus de [trois] couches. Plus un problème est complexe, plus il semble naturel de rajouter [des] couches à un réseau.
OBS: réseau de neurones profond; réseau neuronal profond; RNP : désignations validées par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
red neuronal profunda [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para extraer distintos niveles de representación sobre los datos, los AE [autocodificadores] son combinados en otro tipo de red denominada "autocodificador apilado" (más conocida en inglés como Stacked AutoEncoder o SAE). A partir de ello es que se pueden construir redes neuronales profundas, compuestas de múltiples capas para extraer características de distintos niveles sobre los datos.