English (Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
collaborative system [correct]
CONT: A collaborative system has been developed that allows a group of users to collaboratively control the graphical pointer in order to collaboratively answer questions or otherwise respond to prompts ... The collaborative system comprises the Central Collaboration Server (CCS) that is in communication with the plurality of portable computing devices, each portable computing device running a Collaborative Intent Application (CIA), such that the plurality of individual users, each user interacting with one of the plurality of computing devices, can provide user input representing a user intent (i.e. the will of the user).
OBS: collaborative system : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
système collaboratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les principales entités présentes [incluent] l'utilisateur (U) ou plus généralement les utilisateurs pour les systèmes collaboratifs; chacun d'eux est muni de trois canaux, [c'est-à-dire] visuel, audio et kinesthésique/haptique.
OBS: système collaboratif : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
sistema colaborativo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Trabajar con un modelo espacial puede alimentar una amplia gama de estilos de colaboración diferente en el mismo sistema colaborativo, por ejemplo podemos tener espacios en los que los usuarios pueden colaborar sincrónicamente y en otras pueden hacerlo en distinto tiempo.