English (Computer Programs and Programming; Collaboration with WIPO)
multimodal interface [correct]
CONT: The multimodal interface complements and enhances current mobile interfaces and provides a next generation seamless multimodal mobile user experience.
OBS: multimodal interface : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
interface multimodale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] grâce à une exploration non linéaire (qui devrait améliorer l'orientation spatiale) et une interface multimodale (qui sollicite la vue, l'ouïe et le toucher), nous pensons réduire fortement le sentiment de frustration qu'évoquent les malvoyants.
OBS: interface multimodale : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Colaboración con la OMPI)
interfaz multimodal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Interfaces multimodales: en los sistemas de RA [realidad aumentada] multimodales se combinan una serie de métodos de interacción con los datos virtualizados. Esta interacción se realiza con objetos reales de manera natural y fluida, como ocurre con el dictado, el tacto, los gestos naturales del cuerpo, o la mirada.