English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology; Information Processing (Informatics); Collaboration with WIPO)
computational lexicology [correct]
CONT: Computational lexicology is responsible for generating electronic repositories of lexical information needed in NLP [natural language processing] and language generation.
OBS: computational lexicology : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
lexicologie informatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Intérêt en lexicologie informatique. [...] une fois [le dictionnaire] porté sur support numérique, on peut envisager de pousser l'informatisation jusqu'à en faire une base de données formalisée, représentant les données sémantiques aussi bien en termes de relations lexicales, [de relations] actancielles ou [de] relations plus lâches.
OBS: lexicologie informatique : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Colaboración con la OMPI)
lexicología computacional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] podemos distinguir la lexicología computacional, a la que le competen los trabajos de frecuencias y distribución del léxico, concordancias, relación, clasificación por categorías..., de la lexicografía computacional encargada de elaborar los diccionarios y las bases de datos de palabras [...]