English (Language; Collaboration with WIPO)
natural language text [correct]; NLT [correct]
CONT: ... manual document sanitization is ... a laborious, time-consuming process [that is] prone to human error. To address this shortcoming, various automated redaction methods [can be used] with natural language text based on data mining, machine learning and related techniques ...
OBS: natural language text : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Linguistique; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
texte en langage naturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'identification des données, c'est-à-dire des ressources de la base de connaissances présentes dans la question, nécessite de faire le lien entre le texte en langage naturel de la question et les triplets de la base de connaissances.
OBS: texte en langage naturel : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Lingüística; Colaboración con la OMPI)
texto en lenguaje natural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Para que las máquinas sean capaces de manejar el lenguaje humano se hacen necesarias técnicas de lingüística computacional. Dentro de esta disciplina, el campo que se encarga de crear textos en lenguaje natural se denomina "generación de lenguaje natural" (GLN).