English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
Behaviour Markup Language [correct]; BML [correct]; Behavior Markup Language [correct]; BML [correct]; BML
CONT: Once a complete application is defined, the second major developer interface, using known techniques, generates an application metafile that describes the operation of individual widgets and their respective relationships to each other using, for example, a user interface markup language (such as Qt Meta Language [QML]) and/or a functional markup language (such as Behavior Markup Language [BML]).
OBS: Behaviour Markup Language; Behavior Markup Language; BML : designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
langage BML [correct, masculine noun]; BML [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le langage BML [...] est utilisé pour représenter de manière détaillée (modalité, temps de début [et] de fin, latence, etc.) [les] signaux [multimodaux] et [pour] les transmettre au dernier module de réalisation de comportement, qui vérifie les contraintes d'animation et les conflits potentiels entre ces signaux.
OBS: BML : sigle des désignations anglaises «Behaviour Markup Language» et «Behavior Markup Language».
OBS: langage BML; BML : désignations validées par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
Lenguaje de Marcado de Comportamiento [correct, masculine noun]; BML [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El objetivo del Lenguaje de Marcado de Comportamiento (BML) es crear un marco de representación en tiempo real para la generación de un comportamiento multimodal de los agentes conversacionales.
OBS: BML: por su sigla en inglés (Behaviour Markup Language).