English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
artificial intelligence reasoning [correct]
CONT: To generate the [metadata,] the agent program may extract features or vectors that characterize the contents of objects such as image files, audio files or video files. The agent program may use artificial intelligence reasoning or a conceptual ontology to generate the [metadata] that is sent to the central site.
OBS: artificial intelligence reasoning : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
raisonnement par intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: raisonnement par intelligence artificielle : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
razonamiento de inteligencia artificial [correct, masculine noun]; razonamiento artificial [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: técnica de razonamiento de inteligencia artificial