English (Language; Information Processing (Informatics); Collaboration with WIPO)
speech corpus [correct]
CONT: A "speech corpus" ... generally [is] a collection of speech recordings or audio recordings (e.g. which are generated by reading a script).
OBS: speech corpus : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Linguistique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
corpus de paroles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des corpus de paroles sont également constitués [...] pour les applications orales telles que la reconnaissance ou la synthèse de la parole.
OBS: corpus de paroles : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Lingüística; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Colaboración con la OMPI)
corpus oral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En un sistema de reconocimiento de habla, no solo se necesita un corpus oral para obtener las unidades de reconocimiento, sino también un corpus textual para la creación de un modelo de lenguaje.