English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with WIPO)
group chat session [correct]
CONT: The group chat session is ... configured by the support user to be a support group chat session (i.e. a group chat session which enables the support user to control the end user’s machine to provide support) ...
OBS: group chat session : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
séance de clavardage en groupe [correct, feminine noun]; séance de chat en groupe [feminine noun, Europe]
OBS: séance de clavardage en groupe : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática; Colaboración con la OMPI)
sesión de chat grupal [correct, feminine noun]; sesión de chat en grupo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mensajería instantánea. Con esta herramienta puedes tener una sesión de chat en grupo y convertirla fácilmente en una conversación de video o de voz directamente desde tu computador portátil, celular o tableta.