English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
chatbot technology [correct]
CONT: Chatbot technology is well-known technology used, for instance, on the Internet, particularly in text mediated exchanges such as instant messaging (IM) ... Chatbot technology typically uses pattern matching techniques to match a query to a database entry and then responds with an answer formulated from that entry.
OBS: chatbot technology : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
technologie de robots conversationnels [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: technologie de robots conversationnels : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
tecnología de robots conversacionales [correct, feminine noun]; tecnología de robots de chat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Motor de diálogo avanzado: un paso adelante en la tecnología de robots conversacionales.