English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with WIPO)
conversational browser [correct]
CONT: The conversational browser retrieves information (such as content pages [and] applications) from an information source (for example, a content server located on the Internet or an intranet/extranet) in response to a request from a requesting client/access device and then serves or presents the retrieved information to the requesting client/access device in a format that is compatible with the I/O [input/output] modalities of the requesting client/access device.
OBS: conversational browser : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
navigateur conversationnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: navigateur conversationnel : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial; Internet y telemática; Colaboración con la OMPI)
navegador conversacional [correct, masculine noun]