English (Library Science; Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
semantometrics [correct]
CONT: [Researchers] from the Open University have experimented with a new approach to research assessment metrics (semantometrics) which isn’t based on citation data alone but argues that the full text is needed to assess the value of a research article.
OBS: semantometrics : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Bibliothéconomie; Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
sémantométrie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sémantométrie : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Biblioteconomía; Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
semantometría [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: semantometría: no confundir con "métrica semántica", que es un concepto utilizado en el análisis de poesía.
OBS: semantometría: término acuñado por analogía con "bibliometría" y "cienciometría" y confirmado por lingüistas de la FUNDÉU BBVA (Fundación del Español Urgente).