English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
dialogue system interface [correct]; dialog system interface [correct]
CONT: The present technology provides for a platform enabling creation of custom dialog system engines serving as backend services for custom dialog system interfaces in an easy manner. Dialog system interfaces can be implemented at least as a part of various software applications, mobile applications, middleware applications, firmware applications, websites, web services, and so forth. In other words, dialog system interfaces are on a client side and provide a computer-human interface configured to at least acquire user inputs and deliver dialog system outputs to the users. Dialog system engines, on the other hand, support the dialog system interfaces by processing user inputs and generating corresponding responses thereto.
OBS: dialogue system interface; dialog system interface : designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
interface de système de dialogue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: interface de système de dialogue : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
interfaz de sistema de diálogo [correct, feminine noun]