English (Information Processing (Informatics); Collaboration with WIPO)
human-based computation [correct]; human-assisted computation [correct]; human computation [correct]
CONT: A computational process that involves humans in [the performance of] certain steps is generally called "human-based computation," or simply "human computation."
OBS: human-based computation; human-assisted computation; human computation : designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
traitement assisté par l'humain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: traitement assisté par l'humain : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Colaboración con la OMPI)
computación humana [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] si una aplicación web, además de entretener al cibernauta, puede aprovechar la actividad realizada por el mismo para resolver una porción de un problema global [...] se considera que el problema queda resuelto gracias a la inteligencia colectiva; este tipo de problemas [pertenece al] campo de acción de la nueva área computacional llamada "computación humana" [...]