English (Educational Institutions; School and School-Related Administration)
community college [correct]
DEF: ... a two-or three-year post-secondary, non-university institution of higher education offering courses which may be credited toward a university degree and also courses which lead to non-university diplomas.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
collège communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement non universitaire offrant des cours postsecondaires de deux ou trois ans.
OBS: Certains cours peuvent permettre d'obtenir des crédits menant à l'obtention d'un diplôme universitaire ou non universitaire.
OBS: Établissement s'apparentant au CEGEP québécois.
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza; Administración escolar y paraescolar)
instituto politécnico comunitario [masculine noun]; centro de educación popular [masculine noun]