English (Farming Techniques)
technical agriculture [correct]; vocational agriculture [correct]
OBS: An inclusive term which embraces a cluster of agricultural occupations engaged in the science, mechanical, and technical phases of production, distribution, manufacturing, use, processing, and marketing of farm products.
CONT: He graduated from the University of Saskatchewan in 1978 with a diploma in vocational agriculture.
French (Techniques agricoles)
technique agricole [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme général qui embrasse tout un groupe d'occupations agricoles touchant aux phases scientifiques, mécaniques et techniques de la production, de la distribution de la fabrication, de l'utilisation, du traitement et de la commercialisation de produits agricoles.