English (Library Science; Education)
university library [correct]
DEF: A library primarily serving students and teachers in a university or other degree-granting institution at the post-secondary level.
French (Bibliothéconomie; Pédagogie)
bibliothèque universitaire [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque d'université [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bibliothèque desservant les étudiants et les enseignants d'une université ou d'un établissement d'enseignement de niveau postsecondaire ou universitaire décernant des diplômes.