English (Library Science (General))
division library [correct]; divisional library
DEF: A library attached to a division or a group of related departments of a university or a college, administered either by the central library or by the division, with some form of cooperative arrangement with the central library.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
bibliothèque de division [proposal, feminine noun]