English (Computer Programs and Programming)
requirements language processor
DEF: A computer program used to provide a succinct and unambiguous specification of the system based on computer requirements. More precisely, it allows requirements to be communicated and translated in hierarchical manner. The most widely published of these is the Problem Statement Language(PSL) processor developed at the university of Michigan.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
compilateur de besoins [masculine noun]