English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
blended space [correct]
CONT: A blended space ... combines a local physical environment ... with apparent spaces transmitted from one or more remote environments ... that are represented locally in a fashion that is geometrically consistent with the local environment.
OBS: blended space : data validated by Canadian subject-field experts from École Polytechnique de Montréal, MasterpieceVR and McGill University.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
espace mixte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La finalité de la réalité augmentée est de permettre à une personne de réaliser des activités sensorimotrices et cognitives dans un espace mixte associant l'environnement réel et un environnement artificiel.
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
espacio mixto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] lo más importante acerca de las características de [las] herramientas [de realidad aumentada] y las propuestas de actividades que podemos plantear en el aula haciendo uso de esta tecnología, es el carácter global del aprendizaje que genera en un espacio mixto en el que se mezclan la virtualidad y la realidad, así como la idea de obtener una interactividad significativa y amplificada.