English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
virtual reality scene [correct]; VRS [correct]; virtual scene [correct]
CONT: A method, apparatus and computer program product are provided in accordance with an example embodiment in order to present a virtual reality scene via an immersive user interface concurrent with an image, different than the virtual reality scene, [which] is presented in a view window of the immersive user interface. A virtual reality scene may be presented by a variety of immersive user interfaces. ... the immersive user interface may include goggles, glasses or another head-mounted device that is configured to present the virtual reality scene to the user. In order to enhance the immersion of the user in the virtual reality scene, the immersive user interface may be configured to limit or prevent the view by the user of the real world, such as by limiting or preventing a user’s peripheral view of the real world. In order to increase the pervasiveness of the user’s immersive experience, the immersive user interface may be configured to not only visually present the virtual reality scene, but also to concurrently provide audio signals, such as spatial audio signals, that were recorded and are associated with the virtual reality scene.
OBS: virtual reality scene; VRS : data validated by Canadian subject-field experts from École Polytechnique de Montréal, MasterpieceVR and McGill University.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
scène de réalité virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; scène de RV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] la connaissance est produite par l'expert du système industriel et stockée sous forme d'ontologie grâce à l'éditeur RV [réalité virtuelle]. Cela permet ensuite au lecteur RA [réalité augmentée] et au lecteur RV de récupérer le contenu nécessaire et de l'interpréter pour le rendre dans une scène de réalité virtuelle ou dans une application de réalité augmentée.
CONT: Pendant l'entraînement, chaque participant a tenu une enveloppe (réelle) en utilisant une mousse de polystyrène saisie de façon latérale. L'enveloppe était instrumentée afin que sa trajectoire soit enregistrée et affichée pour le patient dans la scène de RV. Dans cette scène de RV, un professeur avatar simule le dépôt de l'enveloppe dans la fente d'une boîte aux lettres virtuelle.
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
escena de realidad virtual [correct, feminine noun]; escena de RV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [El dispositivo] cuenta con una subaplicación denominada lente mágica con la cual cualquier dispositivo que facilite una cámara, como una tableta, un teléfono celular, un computador portátil o de escritorio, puede desplegar una escena de realidad virtual. Otra subaplicación se denomina espejo mágico y se emplea para incluir al sujeto en la escena de realidad virtual […]