English (Computer Graphics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
three-dimensional virtual reality environment [correct]; three-dimensional VR environment [correct]; 3D virtual reality environment [correct]; 3D VR environment [correct]
CONT: The primary challenge with creating a 3D virtual reality environment is the complexity of generating the necessary stereo images for all possible positions and orientations of the viewer. These stereo images must be generated dynamically in approximately real-time as the viewer moves through the virtual reality environment.
OBS: three-dimensional virtual reality environment; three-dimensional VR environment; 3D virtual reality environment; 3D VR environment : data validated by Canadian subject-field experts from École Polytechnique de Montréal, MasterpieceVR and McGill University.
French (Infographie; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
environnement de réalité virtuelle en trois dimensions [correct, masculine noun]; environnement de réalité virtuelle en 3D [correct, masculine noun]; environnement de RV en trois dimensions [correct, masculine noun]; environnement de RV en 3D [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pilotes ont des simulateurs de [vol]. Les médecins ont des simulateurs de chirurgie. [...] les radio-oncologues peuvent s'initier à la curiethérapie dans un environnement de réalité virtuelle en 3D.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
entorno virtual en tres dimensiones [correct, masculine noun]; entorno virtual en 3D [correct, masculine noun]; entorno virtual tridimensional [correct, masculine noun]; EV3D [correct, masculine noun]; EV3D; entorno virtual 3D [correct, masculine noun]; EV3D [correct, masculine noun]; EV3D
CONT: En diferentes instituciones de educación superior a través de grupos de investigación se están realizando importantes estudios sobre entornos virtuales en tres dimensiones (3D) buscando aprovechar la simulación de escenarios para promover en los estudiantes el desarrollo del pensamiento, la creatividad, habilidades, destrezas a través de la interacción y el trabajo colaborativo para la resolución de problemas [...]