English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
virtual reality locomotion [correct]; virtual locomotion [correct]; VR locomotion [correct]; virtual environment locomotion [correct]
CONT: [One of the components] that may improve the user experience [with regard to] virtual reality locomotion is a static-dynamic path planner. A content-aware path planner may adapt to dynamic environmental changes and generate a path that directs the user away from static and dynamic obstacles.
OBS: virtual reality locomotion; virtual locomotion; VR locomotion : data validated by Canadian subject-field experts from École Polytechnique de Montréal, MasterpieceVR and McGill University.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
locomotion en environnement virtuel [correct, feminine noun]; locomotion en réalité virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; locomotion virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; locomotion en RV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le tapis roulant omnidirectionnel fait partie des solutions développées pour permettre la locomotion virtuelle [...] dans les environnements virtuels [...]
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
desplazamiento en entornos virtuales [correct, masculine noun]; locomoción en realidad virtual [feminine noun]; locomoción en RV [feminine noun]