English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
digital projector [correct]
CONT: [A] digital projector projects images onto a horizontal surface, such as a table or desk. [A] digital projector projects images onto a vertical surface, such as a wall or projection screen. [A] digital projector is used in a restaurant to project an interactive food and/or drink ordering menu. [A] digital projector is used in a school to project interactive educational content. [A] digital projector is used in a retail or commercial environment to project entertainment or information content. [A] digital projector receives control inputs from a user to control the position of a cursor displayed by the projector.
OBS: digital projector : data validated by Canadian subject-field experts from École Polytechnique de Montréal, MasterpieceVR and McGill University.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
projecteur numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La réalité augmentée spatiale (SAR) augmente les objets et les scènes du monde réel sans l'utilisation d'écrans spéciaux tels que des moniteurs, des visiocasques ou des dispositifs portatifs. SAR utilise des projecteurs numériques pour afficher des informations graphiques sur des objets physiques.
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
proyector digital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] el entorno físico del usuario es aumentado con imágenes que son integradas directamente en el entorno del usuario, no solamente en su campo visual. Las imágenes son proyectadas sobre los objetos reales usando proyectores digitales, creando la ilusión de objetos virtuales coexistiendo con el mundo real.