English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Cinematography; Collaboration with WIPO)
virtual reality movie theatre [correct]; virtual reality movie theater [correct]; virtual reality theatre [correct]; virtual reality theater [correct]; VR movie theatre [correct]; VR movie theater [correct]; VR theatre [correct]; VR theater [correct]; virtual reality cinema [correct]; VR cinema [correct]
CONT: The [centre] has created a versatile virtual reality theatre that, by combining real-time 360-degree omnistereo projection with surround audio and marker-less motion tracking, provides a highly immersive and interactive environment for up to 20 users.
OBS: virtual reality theater : data validated by Canadian subject-field experts from École Polytechnique de Montréal, MasterpieceVR and McGill University.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Cinématographie; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
cinéma de réalité virtuelle [correct, masculine noun]; cinéma de RV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, la technologie de la réalité virtuelle se fait une place progressive dans notre société[;] des cinémas de réalité virtuelle ont déjà ouvert leur porte [...]
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación); Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Cinematografía; Colaboración con la OMPI)
cine de realidad virtual [correct, masculine noun]; cine de RV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la realidad virtual adquiere cada vez más protagonismo en la industria del ocio y entretenimiento, como los videojuegos y el cine, en este último caso, [indicado con la inauguración] a principios de 2016 en Ámsterdam [del] primer cine de realidad virtual del mundo [...]