English (Optical Instruments; Electronic Devices; Information Processing (Informatics); Collaboration with WIPO)
bionic contact lens [correct]
CONT: [A] bionic contact lens ... packs circuitry, LEDs [light-emitting diodes] and antennae on an area roughly 1.2 millimeters in diameter, and has the potential for numerous applications, from healthcare to education.
OBS: bionic contact lens : data validated by Canadian subject-field experts from École Polytechnique de Montréal, MasterpieceVR and McGill University.
French (Instruments d'optique; Dispositifs électroniques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
lentille de contact bionique [correct, feminine noun]; verre de contact bionique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Des] lentilles de contact qui affichent [des images de réalité augmentée] sont en cours de développement. Ces lentilles de contact bioniques peuvent contenir [des] éléments d'affichage intégrés dans l'objectif, y compris les circuits intégrés, les DEL [diodes électroluminescentes] et une antenne pour la communication sans fil.
OBS: verre de contact bionique : En Europe, certains auteurs considèrent que le terme «verre de contact» est vieilli.
Spanish (Instrumentos ópticos; Dispositivos electrónicos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Colaboración con la OMPI)
lente de contacto biónica [correct, feminine noun]; lente de contacto biónico [correct, masculine noun]; lentilla biónica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La realidad aumentada [...] permite la superposición de imagen o información virtual que mediante programas y dispositivos se aplicará en la construcción de capas, en un espacio-tiempo real y físico determinado. Algunos ejemplos son la búsqueda visual permanente [...] o las lentillas biónicas, que presentan la ubicación para explorar un espacio e incluso superponer escenas [...]
OBS: lente: término de género gramatical ambiguo.