English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
projection augmented model [correct]; PA model [correct]
CONT: A projection augmented model (PA model) is a type of projection-based haptic augmented reality display. It consists of a real physical model, onto which a computer image is projected to create a realistic looking object. Users can physically touch the surface of a PA model with their bare hands, which has clear experiential value for the types of applications for which they are being developed.
OBS: projection augmented model; PA model : data validated by Canadian subject-field experts from École Polytechnique de Montréal, MasterpieceVR and McGill University.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
modèle augmenté en projection [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
modelo aumentado con proyecciones [proposal, masculine noun]