English (Optical Instruments; Electronic Devices; Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
motion tracking camera [correct]
CONT: The user may interact with the computing system using a natural user interface (UI), such as an interface which uses a motion tracking camera to detect gestures and other movements of the user.
OBS: motion tracking camera : data validated by Canadian subject-field experts from École Polytechnique de Montréal, MasterpieceVR and McGill University.
French (Instruments d'optique; Dispositifs électroniques; Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
caméra de suivi des mouvements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nos tables tactiles utilisent des caméras de suivi des mouvements et un rétroprojecteur pour créer des expériences immersives sur l'attention, l'action et le comportement humain.
Spanish (Instrumentos ópticos; Dispositivos electrónicos; Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
cámara de seguimiento de movimientos [proposal, feminine noun]