English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
virtual reality navigation [correct]; virtual navigation [correct]; VR navigation [correct]; virtual environment navigation [correct]
CONT: One interesting 3D [three-dimensional] movement to model in particular is viewpoint transformation (as in camera panning, zooming, and translation). This is critical for interactive graphics applications like virtual reality (VR) navigation, in which the camera perspective changes continuously under user control.
OBS: virtual reality navigation : data validated by Canadian subject-field experts from École Polytechnique de Montréal, MasterpieceVR and McGill University.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
navigation en réalité virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; navigation virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; navigation en RV [correct, feminine noun]; navigation en environnement virtuel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La navigation en environnement virtuel est susceptible d'induire le mal du simulateur [...]
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
navegación en entornos virtuales [correct, feminine noun]; navegación en realidad virtual [correct, feminine noun]; navegación en RV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el joystick utilizado ha sido un dispositivo inalámbrico con conexión USB [bus de serie universal], [...] que además de los pulsadores clásicos, tiene dos controles analógicos que son muy útiles para la navegación en entornos virtuales.
CONT: Este documento tiene como objetivo la visualización objetiva (en tercera persona) de la experiencia de usuario en tiempo real durante su navegación en realidad virtual [...] o aumentada [...] Dicha visualización se implementará mediante la inserción de elementos virtuales en la imagen de una cámara externa.