English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Computer Graphics; Collaboration with WIPO)
four-dimensional virtual reality [correct]; 4D virtual reality [correct]; four-dimensional VR [correct]; 4D VR [correct]
CONT: The 3D [three-dimensional] models can be animated in time. By moving through realistically texturized 3D models, sorted according to their stratigraphic position, a four-dimensional virtual reality ... can be constructed.
OBS: four-dimensional virtual reality; 4D virtual reality : data validated by Canadian subject-field experts from École Polytechnique de Montréal, MasterpieceVR and McGill University.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Infographie; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
réalité virtuelle en quatre dimensions [correct, feminine noun]; réalité virtuelle en 4D [correct, feminine noun]; RV en quatre dimensions [correct, feminine noun]; RV en 4D [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Des entrepreneurs] innovent en immergeant leurs clients dans la réalité virtuelle en quatre dimensions.
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Gráficos de computadora; Colaboración con la OMPI)
realidad virtual en cuatro dimensiones [correct, feminine noun]; realidad virtual en 4D [correct, feminine noun]; RV en cuatro dimensiones [correct, feminine noun]; RV en 4D [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La realidad virtual en cuatro dimensiones que somos capaces de crear nos permite, antes de realizar cualquier obra, comprobar el efecto que tendrá un edificio sobre sus usuarios [...]