English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
reality-virtuality continuum [correct]
CONT: ... the reality-virtuality continuum [includes] different mixtures of real and virtual worlds ... Between the purely real and virtual environments, we can thus also find augmented reality ... and augmented virtuality ...
OBS: reality-virtuality continuum : data validated by Canadian subject-field experts from École Polytechnique de Montréal, MasterpieceVR and McGill University.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
continuum réalité-virtualité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Des chercheurs] ont défini un continuum réalité-virtualité qui lie par l'intermédiaire de la réalité mixte le purement réel au purement virtuel. [...] La réalité mixte occupe tout l'espace entre les deux extrêmes et regroupe deux sous-domaines : la réalité augmentée et la virtualité augmentée.
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
continuo realidad-virtualidad [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El continuo realidad-virtualidad [es] un continuo que se extiende linealmente de izquierda a derecha, desde la realidad física hasta la virtualidad completa.