English (School and School-Related Administration; Industry/University Relations; Astronautics)
space science industrial chair [correct]
OBS: Term used by the University of New Brunswick.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Relations industrie-université; Astronautique)
chaire des industries en sciences spatiales [feminine noun]
OBS: Une chaire a été créée à l'Université du Nouveau-Brunswick dans le domaine des sciences spatiales afin d'établir un partenariat avec le secteur privé.