English (Military Organization; Industry/University Relations; Military Training)
university liaison officer [correct, officially approved]; ULO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: university liaison officer; ULO : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Relations industrie-université; Instruction du personnel militaire)
officier de liaison – université [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OLU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière de liaison – université [correct, feminine noun]; OLU [correct, feminine noun]; OLU
OBS: officier de liaison - université; OLU : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.