English (Education Theory and Methods; School and School-Related Administration)
study session [correct]
CONT: The Institute [for International Co-operation of the University of Ottawa] organizes seminars and study sessions for persons who are involved in the field of development.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
session d'études
CONT: L'Institut [de Coopération internationale de l'Université d'Ottawa] organise régulièrement des séminaires et des sessions d'études à l'intention de personnes qui travaillent déjà dans le domaine du développement.