English (Grammar; Language Teaching)
Oxford comma [correct]; serial comma [correct]
DEF: A comma immediately preceding the conjunction in a list of items.
OBS: An English grammar concept.
OBS: Oxford comma : In this term, "Oxford" refers to the publisher Oxford University Press.
French (Grammaire; Enseignement des langues)
virgule d'Oxford [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Virgule placée avant l'ultime conjonction de coordination […] dans une énumération.
OBS: Notion de grammaire anglaise.
OBS: virgule d'Oxford : Le nom «Oxford» dans le terme «virgule d'Oxford» désigne la maison d'édition Oxford University Press.