English (Mineralogy)
bischofite [correct]
OBS: bischofite : named after Karl Gustav Bischof(1792-1870), Professor of Chemistry, University of Bonn, Germany, and after F. Bischof, director of the Stassfurt salt works.
OBS: Chemical formula: MgCl2·6H2O
French (Minéralogie)
bischofite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Minéral (chlorure) du système cristallin monoclinique, se présentant en agrégats granulaires ou fibreux, incolores ou blanchâtres.
OBS: Formule chimique : MgCl2·6H2O
Spanish (Mineralogía)
bischofita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cloruro hidratado de magnesio [...] que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico [...]
OBS: [La bischofita] se encuentra en masas fibrosas en asociación con la carnalita.
OBS: Fórmula química: MgCl2·6H2O