English (School and School-Related Administration)
school [correct]
DEF: Sometimes refers to a segment of university studies, often within a faculty(e. g. a school of nursing within a faculty of medicine).(Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
école [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: "Forme particulière d'organisation de l'enseignement." (Commission de terminologie de l'éducation, Gouvernement du Québec). Le mot "école" peut désigner une entité universitaire (par exemple, l'école d'optométrie.)
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
escuela [correct, feminine noun]