English (Risks and Threats (Security); Educational Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
school shooting [correct]
DEF: [An] attack at an educational institution such as a school or university, involving the use of [one or more firearms].
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Établissements d'enseignement; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fusillade à l'école [correct, feminine noun]; fusillade dans une école [correct, feminine noun]; fusillade en milieu scolaire [correct, feminine noun]