English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
University Seat [correct]
OBS: Abolished in 1948 (U.K.).
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
siège universitaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aboli en 1948 (Royaume-Uni).