English (School and School-Related Administration; Scholarships and Research Grants)
student awards office [correct]
DEF: An office set up at a university or college to administer student awards, loans and grants.(Unesco study of higher education terminology).
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bureau des prêts-bourses [correct, masculine noun]