English (School and School-Related Administration)
transferability
CONT: Transferability is defined as a characteristic of a student which entitles him to enter a university on the basis of his performance in a college.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
admissibilité [feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité de ce qui est admissible [...] Fait d'être admissible à un emploi, à un concours, à un examen [...]