English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Senior undergraduate student [correct]; senior undergraduate
DEF: A university student in the last years of the first cycle of studies.
French (Grades et diplômes)
finissant du premier cycle [masculine noun]
DEF: Étudiant universitaire dans les dernières années du premier cycle d'étude.