English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Techniques and Processes; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
steep out [correct, verb]; unload the steeped barley [correct, verb]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Techniques industrielles; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
décuver [correct, verb]
OBS: Terme utilisé en brasserie.