English (Reprography)
automatic paper tray switching [correct]; auto paper tray switching [correct]
DEF: A feature which permits to load and to unload paper while running.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
commutation automatique entre les tiroirs de papier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.