English (Restaurant Equipment)
clean-dish table [correct]
OBS: dish table : Work surface with raised sides and end(s) having its surface pitched to a built-in waste outlet, adjoining a sink or warewashing machine. There may be a soiled table used for receiving, sorting and racking ware, located at load end of the sink or washing machine; and a clean table at unload end for draining of rinse water, drying, and stacking ware.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
table à vaisselle propre [feminine noun]
CONT: La translation des paniers se fait automatiquement à travers les zones de pré-lavage, de lavage et de rinçage respectivement pour sortir ensuite sur une table à vaisselle propre.