English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
bulk distribution terminal [correct]
OBS: These terminals transfer product from railcars to trucks and vice versa, as well as load and unload liquid and dry bulk overseas containers.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
terminal de distribution de marchandises en vrac [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ces [terminaux] assurent le transbordement des produits entre les wagons et les camions et inversement, ainsi que le chargement et le déchargement de vrac liquide et solide transporté dans des conteneurs maritimes.