English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Materials Storage Equipment; Food Industries)
depalletize [correct, standardized]
DEF: Unload loads on pallets.
OBS: depalletize: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chariots de manutention; Matériel de stockage; Industrie de l'alimentation)
dépalettiser [correct, standardized]
DEF: Dégrouper des charges palettisées.
OBS: dépalettiser : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).