English (Restaurant Menus)
soiled dish table [correct]
OBS: Dish Table : Work surface with raised sides and end(s) having its surface pitched to a built-in waste outlet, adjoining a sink or warewashing machine. There may be a soiled table used for receiving, sorting and racking ware, located at load end of the sink or washing machine; and a clean table at unload end for draining of rinse water, drying, and stacking ware.
French (Menus (Restauration))
table à vaisselle souillée [feminine noun]
CONT: Table à vaisselle souillée avec évier de pré-lavage et gicleur (...)