English (Glaciology)
iceport [correct]; ice port [correct]
DEF: ... a bay of ice, often of a temporary nature, where ships can moor alongside and unload directly onto the ice itself.
French (Glaciologie)
port de glace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] baie, souvent temporaire, dans une falaise de glace, où les navires peuvent accoster et décharger directement sur le plateau de glace.