English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Transport of Goods)
cargo conveyor [correct]; cargoveyor [correct]
CONT: The same airline has also produced favorable results with the so-called cargoveyor which consists of an electrically-driven endless belt mounted on a four-wheel chassis. The latter operates at a speed of 60 feet a minute and carries loads up to 500 pounds. The direction of the belt is reversible, permitting cargo to be unloaded from the planes as well as being loaded into them.
CONT: Once the mobility-aid is near the aircraft cargo door, it must typically be manually lifted onto a cargo conveyor and guided into the aircraft to be secured.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Transport de marchandises)
chariot convoyeur [see observation, masculine noun]; convoyeur de marchandises [masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).