English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
picker-sheller [correct]; picker sheller; corn sheller; corn harvester; maize picker sheller
DEF: A type of corn picker similar to the picker-husker, but it does not have a husking unit. It does have a shelling and cleaning unit. The shelled corn is generally delivered to a bulk tank on the machine, from which it is unloaded into a wagon.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
ramasseuse-égreneuse [correct, feminine noun]; cueilleuse-batteuse de mais [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine en général automotrice conçue exclusivement pour la récolte et l'égrenage des épis de mais.
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
cosechadora de maíz [correct, feminine noun]; cosechadora integral de maíz [correct, feminine noun]