English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
unscrambler [correct]
DEF: Machine for aligning containers of various types so they feed in an orderly way into the next piece of equipment on a packaging line, even though they are unloaded in a random manner.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
positionneur [correct, masculine noun]; aligneur [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil employé sur une chaîne de conditionnement et destiné à la distribution de récipients, selon un ordre pré-établi.