English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
stability [correct, standardized]
DEF: Ability of a truck, either loaded or unloaded, to resist overturning as a result of static or dynamic forces arising in service.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
stabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude d'un chariot à s'opposer au renversement, à vide ou en charge, sous l'effet des efforts statiques ou dynamiques développés au cours de son utilisation.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.
Spanish (Carretillas de manutención)
estabilidad [correct, feminine noun]