English (Transport of Goods)
after-unloading inspection
DEF: An inspection which only views the damaged freight after the shipment has been unloaded.
French (Transport de marchandises)
inspection après déchargement [feminine noun]
DEF: Inspection d'un chargement avarié après qu'il a été déchargé.