English (Shipping and Delivery; Inventory and Material Management; Transport of Goods)
partial inspection
DEF: An inspection made while the shipment is being loaded or unloaded but not during the entire loading or unloading operation.
French (Expédition et livraison; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Transport de marchandises)
inspection partielle [feminine noun]
DEF: Inspection effectuée pendant une partie du chargement ou du déchargement.