English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
air compressor unloaded stage [correct]
DEF: Phase during which the compressor works without a load and exhausts into the atmosphere.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
phase de déclenchement du compresseur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phase durant laquelle le compresseur d'air, en fonctionnant à vide, débite à l'air libre.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
fase de descarga del aire comprimido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Etapa durante la cual el compresor de aire funciona en balde y descarga a la atmósfera.