English (Inventory and Material Management; Shipping and Delivery; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
positive inspection
DEF: Inspection made during the entire time the shipment is being loaded or unloaded.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Expédition et livraison; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
inspection complète [feminine noun]
DEF: Inspection effectuée tout au long des opérations de chargement ou de déchargement.