English (Military Transportation; Air Transport)
loading point [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A point where one aircraft can be loaded or unloaded.
OBS: loading point: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire; Transport aérien)
point de chargement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Lieu où un aéronef peut être chargé ou déchargé.
OBS: point de chargement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte militar; Transporte aéreo)
punto de carga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto donde una aeronave puede cargarse o descargarse.