English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
roller car [correct, officially approved]; unloading car [correct, officially approved]; unloader [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (CWR train).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
wagon de roulage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (rame de LRS).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.