English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Marine Terminals)
continuous slow ship unloader [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Gares maritimes)
déchargeur de navire à fonctionnement continu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.