English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
ballast unloader car [correct, officially approved]; ballast unloader
OBS: ballast unloader car : Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon à déchargeur de ballast [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.