English (Road Networks; Cycling)
multi-use lane [correct]; multiple use lane [correct]; multi-purpose lane [correct]
CONT: The introduction of multi-use lanes in Barcelona extends the total length of lanes and converts on-street parking spaces into unloading spaces between peak hours.
French (Réseaux routiers; Cyclisme)
voie polyvalente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La voie polyvalente constitue un passage sécuritaire pour les piétons et les cyclistes qui circulent entre les installations de la capitale [...]