English (Amphibious Forces; Transport of Goods)
selective unloading [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In an amphibious operation, the controlled unloading from assault shipping, and movement ashore, of specific items of cargo at the request of the landing force commander.
OBS: selective unloading : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces amphibies; Transport de marchandises)
déchargement sélectif [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Au cours d'une opération amphibie, déchargement des bâtiments d'assaut et acheminement sur terre de cargaisons déterminées, réglées en fonction des demandes du commandant de la force de débarquement.
OBS: déchargement sélectif : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas anfibias; Transporte de mercancías)
descarga selectiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una operación anfibia, la descarga controlada de los barcos de asalto y la aproximación a tierra de elementos específicos de carga a petición del jefe de la fuerza de desembarco.