English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
A-frame flat car [correct]; center beam flat car [correct]; centerbeam car [correct]
CONT: Specially designed for the lumber industry, the 73-foot centerbeam car combines ease of loading and unloading with maximum safety for the product.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon plat à support central en A [correct, masculine noun]; wagon à support central en A [correct, masculine noun]