English (Urban Sites; Road Transport)
neighborhood logistics centre [correct]; neighborhood logistics center [correct]
DEF: A monitored parking lot with onsite availability of loading and unloading equipment.
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Transport routier)
espace logistique de proximité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Parc de stationnement] gardé avec mise à disposition de matériel de chargement et [de] déchargement.