English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
lumber body [correct]
DEF: Platform body designed for the transportation and easy unloading of milled lumber.
OBS: May or may not be equipped with rollers.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
plateau pour bois ouvré [correct, masculine noun]; carrosserie-plateau pour bois ouvré [correct, feminine noun]; carrosserie-plateau pour transport de bois ouvré [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plateau facilitant le déchargement, conçu pour le transport du bois ouvré.
OBS: Ce plateau peut être muni ou non de rouleaux.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería para el transporte de madera aserrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plataforma que facilita la descarga y que sirve para transportar madera aserrada.
OBS: Esta plataforma puede tener rodillos o no.