English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
pneumatic unloading device [correct]
DEF: Device which allows the compressor to run with no load when a predetermined pressure is reached.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
régulation pneumatique à décompression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système de régulation utilisant un dispositif actionné par la pression d'un fluide suivant une valeur prédéterminée et qui permet au compresseur de fonctionner sans charge.