English (Railroad Stations)
merchandise terminal [correct, officially approved]; freight terminal
DEF: Railroad facility equipped with loading and unloading platforms for receiving and delivering shipments.
OBS: merchandise terminal: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
gare marchandises [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Centre de réception et d'expédition de marchandises diverses.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Estaciones de ferrocarril)
estación de mercancías [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La estación de mercancías está exclusivamente reservada a la recepción de mercancías transportadas por tren.