English (Rail Transport Operations)
unloading machinery [officially approved]
OBS: unloading machinery : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
matériel de déchargement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: matériel de déchargement : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.