English (Engineering; Air Transport)
airport engineering [correct]
DEF: The planning, design, construction, and operation and maintenance of facilities providing for the landing and take off, loading and unloading, servicing, maintenance, and storage of aircraft.
French (Ingénierie; Transport aérien)
génie aéroportuaire [masculine noun, Canada]; technique aéroportuaire [feminine noun, France]