English (Rail Transport Operations)
unloading shed [officially approved]
OBS: unloading shed : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
halle de déchargement [feminine noun, officially approved]; hangar de déchargement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: halle de déchargement; hangar de déchargement : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.