English (Road Construction)
curb lane
CONT: the use of the curb lane for parking or for loading or unloading of goods should be permitted only if the desired speed on these streets can be maintained.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
surlargeur [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] consistera essentiellement à aménager de place en place des surlargeurs permettant l'arrêt de véhicules en dehors des pistes et, à proximité des villes, des parcs de stationnement.
Spanish (Construcción de carreteras)
sobreancho [correct, masculine noun]