English (Aeroindustry)
lock/unlock handle [correct]; latch/lock handle [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
poignée de verrouillage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.