English (Computer Programs and Programming)
password directory [correct]
DEF: A list of the secret words used by customers to identify themselves and signal the timesharing company's computer to unlock and release information they have stored within the system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
répertoire de mots de passe [proposal, masculine noun]