English (Locks and Locksmithing)
contact cylinder
OBS: a device allowing every apartment owner to unlock the entrance door of a building.
French (Serrurerie)
barillet contacteur
OBS: appareil électrique permettant à tous les locataires d'un immeuble de déverrouiller la porte d'entrée en appuyant sur un bouton.