English (Computer Programs and Programming)
locked file [correct]
DEF: A file that cannot be erased or modified before it is unlocked.
OBS: Locking of files: a process by which different virtual machines are prevented from simultaneously accessing a file.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fichier verrouillé [masculine noun]; fichier inaccessible [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
archivo bloqueado [correct, masculine noun]; fichero bloqueado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En una red local es el atributo de archivo (fichero) que impide que las aplicaciones o usuarios lo actualicen o borren.