English (Air Transport)
remaining stroke
CONT: the lever should become unlocked during a remaining stroke of less than 0. 4...
French (Transport aérien)
course restante [feminine noun]
CONT: le levier doit se déverrouiller pour une course restante inférieure à 10mm [...]
OBS: dirigibilité