English (Plumbing Fixtures; Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
lock door
DEF: In stations and public utility places, generally a toilet door that unlocks by putting a nickel or a dime into the unlocking device.
French (Appareils sanitaires; Équipements urbains)
porte payante [feminine noun]