English (Magnetism)
unmagnetized [correct, officially approved]
OBS: unmagnetized : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Magnétisme)
non aimanté [correct, officially approved]
OBS: non aimanté : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).