English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
raw grain [correct]; unmalted grain [correct]
OBS: Mashing operation where raw grain is used but first it must undergo boiling where the temperature of the mash is raised from 30 egrees C to 77 degrees C.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Techniques industrielles)
grains crus [correct, masculine noun, plural]