English (Air Navigation Aids; Types of Aircraft)
UAV control system [correct, NATO, standardized]; UCS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: UAV :unmanned aerial vehicle.
OBS: UAV control system; UCS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Types d'aéronefs)
système de contrôle des UAV [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; UCS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: UAV : véhicule aérien sans pilote.
OBS: système de contrôle des UAV; UCS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.