English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
miniature uncrewed aerial vehicle [correct]; MUAV [correct]; miniature uncrewed air vehicle [correct]; MUAV [correct]; MUAV; miniature unmanned aerial vehicle [correct]; MUAV [correct]; MUAV; miniature unmanned air vehicle [correct]; MUAV [correct]; MUAV
CONT: ... a need to develop a miniature unmanned air vehicle (MUAV) that can be launched from an airborne platform by a single crewman and subsequently transmit real-time video images for gathering intelligence, surveillance, and reconnaissance (ISR) information.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
véhicule aérien miniature sans pilote [correct, masculine noun]; MUAV [correct, masculine noun]