English (Plant Diseases)
cauliflower mosaic [correct]
OBS: Description : The leaves have discoloured areas between the veins which contrast with darker regions. A reduction in the size of the heads make them unmarketable.
French (Maladies des plantes)
mosaïque du chou-fleur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le virus de la mosaïque du chou-fleur est transmis d'un plant à l'autre par les pucerons.