English (Family Law (common law); Sociology of the Family; Citizenship and Immigration)
child of unmarried parents [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Sociologie de la famille; Citoyenneté et immigration)
enfant de parents non mariés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.