English (Labour and Employment; Employment Benefits)
married employee [correct]
CONT: Section 54 [of Ontario Bill 170] can only mean that where joint and survivor pensions are provided, the amount of pension of a single employee must either exceed that of a married employee or be guaranteed for a longer period.
OBS: Contrast "unmarried partner of employee".
French (Travail et emploi; Avantages sociaux)
employé marié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'article 54 [du projet de loi 170 de l'Ontario] signifie en fait que lorsqu'une rente réversible est prévue, le montant de la rente du célibataire doit soit dépasser celle de l'employé marié ou être garantie pour une plus longue période.