English (Computer Programs and Programming)
unmarshaller [correct]
OBS: For those not familiar with the terms "marshal" and "unmarshal", it's simply the act of converting a stream(sequence of bytes) of data to and from an Object. The act of "marshalling" consists of converting an Object to a stream, and "unmarshalling" from a stream to an Object.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
déconvertisseur de paramètres [masculine noun]