English (Taxation)
unmatured registered retirement savings plan [correct]; unmatured RRSP [correct]
OBS: Generally, this is an RRSP that has not yet started to pay ... [someone] a retirement income.
French (Fiscalité)
régime enregistré d'épargne-retraite non échu [correct, masculine noun]; REER non échu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Habituellement un REER duquel [personne] n'a pas commencé à recevoir un revenu de retraite.