English (Loans; Public Sector Budgeting)
interest-bearing debt [correct]
DEF: Consists of unmatured debt, or market debt, and the government's liabilities to internally held accounts such as federal employees’ pension plans.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Budget des collectivités publiques)
dette portant intérêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Titres non échus, ou dette contractée sur les marchés, et dette intérieure de l'État, par exemple les obligations au titre des régimes de retraite des fonctionnaires fédéraux.