English (General Vocabulary)
unmet need [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général)
besoin non satisfait [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
necesidad no satisfecha [correct, feminine noun]; necesidad insatisfecha [correct, feminine noun]; necesidad sin satisfacer [correct, feminine noun]