English (Petrography)
structural pathway [correct]; structural conduit [correct]; structural channelway [correct]
CONT: Zinc-rich exoskarns have in many cases developed along lithological contacts and structural pathways in unmetamorphosed rocks distant from the intrusive contact...
French (Pétrographie)
voie structurale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les exoskarns riches en zinc se forment, dans de nombreux cas, le long de contacts lithologiques et de voies structurales dans des roches non métamorphisées, à distance du contact de l'intrusion.