English (Petrography)
nonmineralized [correct]; unmineralized [correct]
CONT: ... multiple generations of dolomite and the development of nodular dolomite distinguish mineralized calcareous siltstones from nonmineralized lithological equivalents ...
French (Pétrographie)
non minéralisé [correct]
CONT: [...] de multiples générations de dolomite et la présence de nodules de dolomite distinguent les siltstones calcareux minéralisés de leurs équivalents lithologiques non minéralisés [...]